Email RSS Feed Twitter Feed Krusty the Clown, you are under arrest for armed robbery. You have the right to remain silent. Anything you say blah blah blah blah blah blah.Wiggum

Simpsons Movie full credits list

This page lists the FULL credits for The Simpsons Movie, including voice artists, producers, animation assistants and Korean animators. As Homer says, A lot of people worked really hard on this film, and all they ask is for you to memorise their names.

Illustrated credits

Here are screenshots of the special "illustrated voice credits":


The credits

“THE SIMPSONS MOVIE”
A TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX PRESENTATION
A GRACIE FILMS PRODUCTION
A MATT GROENING PRODUCTION

Directed by
DAVID SILVERMAN

Starring
DAN CASTELLANETA
JULIE KAVNER
NANCY CARTWRIGHT
YEARDLEY SMITH
HANK AZARIA
HARRY SHEARER
PAMELA HAYDEN
TRESS MacNEILLE
and A. BROOKS as Russ Cargill

Also Starring
KARL WIEDERGOTT
MARCIA WALLACE
RUSSI TAYLOR
MAGGIE ROSWELL
PHIL ROSENTHAL
BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG
FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III
MICHAEL PRITCHARD
JOE MANTEGNA
TOM HANKS

Screenplay by
JAMES L. BROOKS
MATT GROENING
AL JEAN
IAN MAXTONE-GRAHAM
GEORGE MEYER
DAVID MIRKIN
MIKE REISS
MIKE SCULLY
MATT SELMAN
JOHN SWARTZWELDER
JON VITTI

Consultants
JOEL COHEN
JOHN FRINK
TIM LONG
MICHAEL PRICE

Produced by
JAMES L. BROOKS
MATT GROENING
AL JEAN
MIKE SCULLY
RICHARD SAKAI

Edited by
JOHN CARNOCHAN

Music by
HANS ZIMMER

The Simpsons Theme by
DANNY ELFMAN

Supervising Producer
RICHARD RAYNIS

Sequence Directors
MIKE B. ANDERSON
LAUREN MacMULLAN
RICH MOORE
STEVEN DEAN MOORE
GREGG VANZO

Co-Producer
JAY KLECKNER

Animation Co-Producer
CRAIG SOST

Executive in Charge of Production for Gracie Films
DENISE SIRKOT

Associate Producers
AMANDA MOSHAY
MATT OREFICE
FELICIA NALIVANSKY-CAPLAN

 

NO ANIMALS WERE HARMED DURING THE FILMING OF THIS MOVIE

 

Additional Sequence Directors
STEVEN MARKOWSKI
BOB ANDERSON
CHRIS CLEMENTS
MATTHEW FAUGHNAN
LANCE KRAMER
NANCY KRUSE
ROB OLIVER
RAYMOND PERSI
CHUCK SHEETZ

Assistant Sequence Directors
CRYSTAL CHESNEY-THOMPSON
BRYAN FRANCIS
PETE “KID FLASH” GOMEZ
RALPH SOSA

Additional Assistant Sequence Directors
RAY CLAFFEY
CHRISTIANNA LANG DALEY
JONATHAN GEBHART
JON HOOPER
SHANNON O'CONNOR
LINDSEY POLLARD
MATTHEW SCHOFIELD
ANDRES “TOMMY” TEJADA

Second Editor
MARK SCHEIB

Associate Editor
JENNIFER DOLCE

Supervising Music Editor
DANIEL PINDER

Music Editor
RYAN RUBIN

Additional Editors
MICHAEL BRIDGE
SCOT SCALISE
TERRY GREENE

Assistant Editors
JOHN CURRIN
ELAINE C. ANDRIANOS
DANIEL KUPRESAN

Hi Def Assistant Editor
VIC SHARMA

Script Coordinator
STACEY CANTWELL

Sound Designer
RANDY THOM

Supervising Sound Editor
GWENDOLYN YATES WHITTLE

Sound Effects Editors
AL NELSON
SHANNON MILLS
LUKE DUNN GEILMUDA ROBERT SHOUP
STUART MCCOWAN
CHUCK MICHAEL

Sound Mixing
ANDY NELSON
ANNA BEHLMER
JIM BOLT

Additional Re-Recording Mixers
CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
TOM MYERS

Post Production Supervisor
JEANNINE BERGER

Voice Record Coordinator
LOUISE JAFFE

Dialogue Coordinator
RICHARD CHUNG

 

ANIMATION PRODUCED BY FILM ROMAN, A STARZ COMPANY
and
ROUGH DRAFT FEATURE ANIMATION, INC.

Art Director
DIMA MALANITCHEV

Layout Supervisor
RASOUL AZADANI

Director of Computer Graphics
SCOTT VANZO

Overseas Animation Director
GARY McCARVER

 

FILM ROMAN ANIMATION

Animation Line Producer
JOEL KUWAHARA

Production Manager
JASPREET K. DHILLON

Digital Line Producer
LOREN SMITH

Animation Associate Producer
KATHERINE CULLANO CONCEPCION

Production Supervisors
JULIE PENG
PENELOPE PARR THORNTON
BILL BARRY
TRISTA HALEY NAVARRO

Production Coordinators
MIKE BATTLE
AMANDA BYRNES
ANI CASH
CHRISTINE DEITNER
ALLISON L. FRANCIS
JIM HASMAN
ED JOHNSON
BENJAMIN KALTENECKER
PAUL KIM
ROCCO PUCILLO
JOSH SUNDBY
ADAM WOLLENBERG
ALEXANDER WU

Film Roman Senior Staff
SCOTT D. GREENBERG

Executive in Charge of Production for Film Roman
MIKE WOLF

 

ROUGH DRAFT ANIMATION

Producer for Rough Draft Studios
CLAUDIA KATZ

Digital Line Producer
GERALDINE SYMON

Animation Associate Producers
ELISE BELKNAP
KAREN MILLER

Production Supervisors
JENNIFER BROWN
BRIAN CAREY

Production Coordinators
DENNIS ADAMS
DAVE KIM

 

STACKED ANIMATION LABORATORY STORY REEL REVISIONS

Associate Producer
PETER GAVE

Annex Supervisor
TAYLOR ALLEN

Artists
LIZ CLIMO
DANTE FABIERO
FITZY J. FITZMAURICE
KAREN CARNEGIE
JOHNSON OSCAR PANGESTU
LENA PODESTA
CHANCE F. RASPBERRY
SHANE K. SOWELL
DAVE WARREN

After Effects Artists
ERIKA ISABEL VEGA
AZARIAH OWENS
NICK E. LENARD
DOUG NUNN

Production Associates
KENT CARPENTER ZAMBRANA
MARISA ICE
JOE SAUNDERS

 

ANIMATION CREW

Story Artists
BRAD ABLESON
JOHN ACHENBACH
MARTIN ARCHER
LUIS ESCOBAR
LUCAS GRAY
COLIN HECK
STEPHEN A. REIS
JOHN RICE
CHRISTIAN ROMAN
STEPHEN SANDOVAL

Additional Story Artists
MARK ERVIN
EDMUND FONG
TRICIA GARCIA
JOSHUA DAVID GORCZYCA
JOE HEALY
FILL MARC SAGADRACA
JASON WARNESKY
GLEN WUTHRICH

Timing Directors
NEIL AFFLECK
PATRICK BUCHANAN
RICHARD GASPARIAN
ROBERT INGRAM
ADAM KUHLMAN
FRANK MARINO
LARRY SMITH
STEVE SOCKI

Additional Timing Directors
JACK DYER
DOUGLAS GALLERY
PETER HIXSON
MAUREEN MLYNARCZYK
PAT SHINAGAWA

BG Design Lead
HUGH MACDONALD

Character Design Lead
JOE WACK

Prop Design Lead
JOHN KRAUSE

Character Designers
ERIC S. KEYES
KEVIN M. NEWMAN

BG Designers
LYNNA BLANKENSHIP
ALEXANDER C. DILTS
DEBORAH A. PETERSON
CHARLES RAGINS
GEORGE STOKES

Prop Designer
DARREL BOWEN

Lead Animator
BERT KLEIN

Animators
CAROLINE CRUIKSHANK
ANTHONY DEROSA
JEFF JOHNSON
JOHN POMEROY
SILVIA POMPEI

Character Layout Leads
ERICK TRAN
PAUL WEE

Character Layout Artists
EDWIN AGUILAR, VICTOR E. ALMAGUER, IVAYLO ANGUELOV, STEPHANIE ARNETT, MIKE ATNIEL, DAVID AUNORM AUBLE, ABE AUDISH, MATTHIAS BAUER, DEBBIE BRUCE, TRICIA BUCHANAN-BENSON, RUFINO M. CAMACHO, WAYNE CARLISI, ROBERTO CASALE, KATHI CASTILLO, GREG CHECKETTS, MOON STANLEY CHOI, MANNY A. DE GUZMAN, FRANCIS DINGLASAN, ERNESTO ELICANAL, JESS ESPANOLA, RICK FARMILOE, CYNTHIA JILL FRENCH, YELENA GEODAKYAN, MICHAEL GIRARD, ORLANDO GUMATAY, MATTHEW HERBERT, JENNIE HOFFER, RICK HOPPE, JAY JACKSON, CATHY JONES, ERNIE KEEN, MEGAN KELLY, CRAIG KEMPLIN, JIWOOK KIM, ERIC KOENIG, ERIK KUSKA, ERIC LARA, BOOWAN LEE, GRANT LEE, LOIS LEE, ELY LESTER, JOSEPH LOWE, CARLOS LUTTERBACH, JUANITO “TOM” MADRID, ANNA MALTESE, RICHARD “TOTO” MANGINSAY, MIKE MARCANTEL, JAMES ANTHONY MARQUEZ, LEONARDO MATSUDA, MAEVE McGRATH, ANDRE MEDINA, JENNIFER MOELLER, FRANK MOLIERI, STEVEN MULLER, DAVID NAM, TUAN NGUYEN, MARY GRACE ORARIO, PHILLIP PIGNOTTI, MICHAEL POLVANI, NATASHA PRESLER, ALEX QUE, RYAN RIVETTE, JAY ROBINSON, DANE ROMLEY, EDDIE ROSAS, ALEX RUIZ, RICK SALONGA, DAVID SALVADOR, ALBERTO SANTIAGO, ELODY SEVERNS, HERMAN RASHAD SHARAF, CHRIS MINKI SONG, KA MOON SONG, MIKE SWOFFORD, DEREK THOMPSON, VIOREL VORONCA, FRANZ VISCHER, WILLIAM WALDMAN, J.C. WEGMAN, JUNG-A YOO, YOUNG YOO

BG Layout Artists
JAMES P. ALLES, JOHN M. BERMAN, GALINA BUDKIN, EDGAR CARLOS, DEREK CARTER, PAUL CASTRO, ANDY CHEN, RYAN A. CHEETHAM, MENG-YEE DANIEL CHIU NAMSUK CHO, ALFRED “TOPS” CRUZ, JAROD DAETWILER, PETER J. DELUCA, RANDOL EAGLES, RODEL GRAVO AMUEL HO, LAM HOANG, CYNTHIA IGNACIO, ARLAN JEWELL, TREVOR JOHNSON, ALEX J. LEE, ASHLEY LENZ, JUAN LUNA HILARIO “LARRY” MIRAVALLES, GARY MOURI, GANG PENG, CAMERON PORTER, JEFF PURVES, JONATHAN PYUN, GERALD CLIFFORD REY, THOMAS STARNES, ALLEN TAM, DANNY TAVERNA, SCOTT UEHARA, RENE VEGA, KEVYN L. WALLACE, WALLACE WILLIAMSON, CHAD WOODS, CHUNG SUP YOON, JENNIFER YUAN

 

Scene Planning and Compositing

Supervisor
GINA BRADLEY

Scene Planning and Compositing
TORIEN BLACKWOLF, ROSS BLOCHER, DENNIS BONNELL, DEIRDRE CREED, DARRIN DREW, GEORGE “BINGO” FERGUSON, BRENDAN HARRIS, LOUIE C. JHOCSON, MIAE KIM, DAN C. LARSEN, BETH S. MORRIS, RICK MOSER, HELEN O'FLYNN, JASON PLAPP, SCOTT ROSSMAN, DAVE SCARPITTI, EDWIN S. SHORTESS, COLIN SITTIG, DOUG TIANO

Effects Animation Lead
BRICE MALLIER

Effects Animation Artists
AL HOLTER, MIKE JONES, DAVID LEE, CYNTHIA NEILL KNIZEK, DAN LUND, ROSANNA LYONS, MARK MYER, MASA OSHIRO, VAN SHIRVANIAN, EFF TOPPING, PHILIP VIGIL, JOSE A.GARCIA VILLAMERIEL

Additional Effects Artists
JOHN A. ARMSTONG, MARKO BARROWS, TY ELLIOT, DEE FARNSWORTH, JEFF HOWARD

Background Painters
DOMINIQUE BLASKOVICH, RUBEN CHAVEZ, JULIA KALANTAROVA, BIKE KINZLEW, ASHBY MANSON, ALEXANDER ZABOLOTSKY

Film Roman Editorial
ROGER INJARUSORN, ABE FORMAN-GREENWALD

Rough Draft Editorial
ANNE HARTING, ANN HOYT, JEFFREY PERLMUTTER

Lip Assignment
ROBYN ANDERSON

Color Model Lead
MARIA GONZALEZ

Color Models
BRANDON BLOCH, DAVID SVEND KAROLL, MARIANNE C. CHENG

Visual Development Artists
MIKE HUMPHRIES, MIKE INMAN, PHILLIP PHILLIPSON

Color Design Consultant
KAREN BAUER

Film Roman CG Lead
GRANT VICKLUND

CG Artists
STUART ALLAN, KEVIN CARNEY, DON KIM, JON KIM KRUMMEL II, HOCK LIAN LAW, MIKE MONTAGUE, MARK ORME, BENJAMIN SAKAI, CHRIS STOVER, ERIC WHITED, CHARLIE WINTER

Additional CG by Forum
WILLIAM ARANCE, BRENT BOWEN, CHAD COLE, HARRY EISENSTEIN, STEVEN FAHEY, PETER GEND, ADAM KLEIN

Animation Clean-up
DEBRA ARMSTRONG, MERRY CLINGEN, SUSAN McKINSEY GOLDBERG, CATHILIN HIDALGO-POLVANI, TODD JACOBSEN, EMILY JULIANO, MYUNG KANG-TEAGUE, LURELINE KOHLER, DON PARMELE, DOMINGO RIVERA, NATASHA SELFRIDGE, RICHARD SMITHEMAN, MARIANNE TUCKER, MIRI YOON

Checkers
WILLIAM A. BEMILLER, SUSAN BURKE, GINA EVANS, GLENN HIGA, ESTHER H. LEE, JAN NAYLOR, JUNGJA KIM-WOLF

Track Reading
LOUIS RUSSELL, LAURIE WETZLER

Scanning
DAVID E. BONNELL, HEIDI FRIESE, DAVID DUFF

Digital Ink and Paint
LISA MARIE LEONARDI-KNIGHT

Digital Asset Managers
DENNIS M. JOHNSON, ABISHAKE PATHAK

Technical Consultant
STEFFEN M. WILD

Dialogue Mixer
RON COX

Dialogue Recordists
CHRISTINE SIROIS, TIM LAUBER

Recordists
CRAIG “PUP” HEATH, BLAKE CORNETT

Re-Recording Engineer
TOM LALLEY

Dialogue Engineer
DEREK CASARI

HSR Dialogue Recordist
BILL HIGLEY

Brauer Production Dialogue Recordist
BOB TOMLINSON

Dialogue Editor
CHERYL NARDI

ADR Group Voice Casting
BARBARA HARRIS

ADR Loop Group
DOUG BURCH, CATHERINE CAVADINI, LANAI CHAPMAN, JOHN DeMITA, WILLOW GEER, BARBARA ILEY, DAAMEN J. KRALL, MARSHA KRAMER, JEREMY MAXWELL, DAVID MICHIE, DALE RAOUL

Post Production Facilities Provided By TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS

Post Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND - A LUCASFILM LTD. COMPANY
Marin County, California

Foley Editor
SUZANNE FOX

Assistant Editors
KEVIN N. BAILEY, JOSH GOLD

Foley Artists
JANNA VANCE, DENNIE THORPE, ELLEN HEUER

Foley Recordist
SEAN ENGLAND

Foley Mixer
RANK RINELLA

Assistant Effects Editor
MAC SMITH

Recordists
NATHAN NANCE, RON ROUMAS, MATTHEW KENT

Mix Technician
JURGEN SCHARF

 

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY AKOM PRODUCTION CO.

Animation Producer for Akom Production Co.
NELSON SHIN

Production Managers
JI-YEUN YI, BYUNG-KI SON

Production Coordinators
EUN-HEE KIM, SEON-HO JEONG, SOON-YOUNG KIM

Translators
JI-YOUNG PARK, SOO-JIN BANG

Overseas Directors
NAK-JONG KIM, SI-WOO LEE

Animators
HYEON-CHAN LEE, TAE-YONG SHIN, DAE-SEONG LIM, GWI-DON CHOI, WON-GOK LEE, SUNG-HYEON KIM, SANG SEOL SHIM, SEOK-GYU CHOI, GYEONG-AE CHA, MI-NAH SEO, SONG-PHIL KIM, SEUNG-RYEOL LEE, HYO-SEOK KO, YOUNG-KYU CHOI, SONG-YEOL HAN, WOOK HEO, HWI-SEOP JANG, JEONG-BOK WI, KYUNG-SIK SONG, HAN-SOO KIM, JAE-HEON KIM, YOUNG-SOO PARK, KI-SEOL SON, YONG-MOON KIM, EUN-JOO PARK, OK-BAE KIM

Model Checking
GYEONG-SOOK HEO, JIN-YEONG PARK, YUN-SIK PARK

Assistant Animation Checking
JEONG-HEE BAE, SONG-CHEUL KIM, KYUNG-SUK KIM

Assistant Animators
EUN-JA LEE, HYEON-NAM YANG, JUNG-MIN BYEON, EUN-YOUNG KIM, MI-JA KWON, YOUNG-JOO KIM, JANG-HYEON KIM, IN-OK KONG, AE-GYEONG YU, HO-SEOP KIM, MI-YEON CHA, MI-SANG LEE, EUN-JUNG KIM, EUN-JUNG BAE, HYEON-JOO MOON, EUN-YOUNG KANG, JOO-HYEON KIM, SUK JEONG, MI-HYANG LEE, YUN-KOOK SHIM, HYUN-HYA CHU, YONG-NIM JEON, OK-NYE CHOI, PILL-NAM LEE, JOUNG-OOK PARK, EUN-MI HYANG, JUNG-HA PYO, YUN-JUNG LEE, KYOUNG-HEE KIM, SOON-JA JEON

Final Checking
SEONG-WOOK HA

Background Cleanup
SOO-HONG KIM, EUN-JIN CHO

Digital Supervisor
JUNG-MIN LEE

Camera Work
EUN-YOUNG YUNE, EUN-JIN CHA, JIN-A LIM, MIN-JUNG KIM, EONG-HYUN HEO, KYONG-HEE PARK, YEUN-HONG KU, SEONG-HYE PARK

Background Artists
CHOUN-WUNG SON, YEON-JU KIM, HYUNG-KI KIM

Scanning
KYOUNG-MI JIN, EUN-JOO CHOI

Digital Painting
YEON-HWA OH SUN-MI PARK, YUN-JIN JOE, BONG-SUNG KO, EON-HYE PARK, MI-RA KIM, JI-HYE KIM, SOO-JEONG SUNG, PPEO-YO LEE, TAE-SOO LIM, GUI-YUE LEE, JIE-GUL MA, BONG WOO, WOO-IL WANG, CHUNG-YOUNG HWANG, CHANG-KU JUNG, KUM-YONG LEE, AHN LEE, JI-AH YOON, WOO-DAN SUNG, NAM-HYUN SHIN, YOUN-MYOUNG OH, MA-RI SA

 

OVERSEAS ANIMATION PROVIDED BY ROUGH DRAFT KOREA, CO. LTD.

Executive Producer in Charge of R.D.K.
NIKKI VANZO

Production Account Management
BYUNG CHUL YEA, SANG WOO CHA

Supervising Producer for R.D.K.
HYEJOON YUN

Head of Production
CHUL HO KIM

Head of Production Coordination
YEON HWA JEONG

Production Coordinators
YONG MIN PARK, JEONG YEUL PARK, JUNG SOO SHIN

Production Translator
YOUNG JIN JEON

Production Translation Assistants
YEO JIN JEON, MEE RAE LEE

Animation Directors
MYUNG NAM JANG, YONG SEOP JEONG, YOUNG SIK JEONG

Animators
JOON SIK KIM, DUK HOO KIM, YOUNG NAM KIM, KYUNG WOOK KANG, TAE HYUN PARK, EUN YOUNG PARK, SUNG HYE PARK, SUN JAE LEE, HO SIK LEE, KUN LEE, HYE JIN JEONG, MI SUN YOON, SUN KYU KIM, KYU DAE YEON, CHUL KANG KYUNG SOOK PARK, SU MEE CHO, YONG BAE WON, JONG SANG KIM, KYU HAW JO, MEE SUN JO

Assistant Animation - Chief
YOUNG NIM LEE

Assistant Animators
SO YEON KIM, JUNG IL PARK, HYE RYUN LEE, MOON SUN JO, JOO SIK KIM, MEE JUNG JEONG, DAE KOWN CHOI, YOO JIN PARK, YOUNG SIL JEONG, SIL HEE BANG, YEON JOO KOH, MIN HWA SONG, HYUN JOO PARK, JI YOUNG HWANG, MEE RA CHO, MEE JIN CHA, AEH KYUNG JEONG, YOUNG EUN SEO, HYUN JOO SHIN, MEE SOOK LEE, KYU YOUNG OHN, IN HWA OH, KI JUNG SHIM, MYUNG SHIM CHOI, RAN KYUNG OH, EUN JOO JUNG

Animation Checkers
JONG BUM PARK, SOOK HEE KIM

Animation Retake Director
YONG NAM PARK

Animation Retake Assistant
MEE HWA AHN

Head of US Animation Digital Dept
WOO SUNG JEONG

US Animation System - Chief
HAE JIN PARK

US Animation System Technicians
YEON SUK RYU, SANG WON SEO, SANG HYUK OH

Digital Scan
HYUN JOO LEE, HYUN JOO PARK, NA YOUNG KIM

Digital Color Palette
JI YEON KIM

Digital Ink and Paint - Chief
HYUN AH KIM

Digital Ink and Painters
YOUNG SOOK HONG, KI NAM AHN, KUI OK KIM, HYE SUN AHN, NAM YOUNG JEONG, EUN YOUNG KIM, JIN HEE KIM, YAE YOON LEE, DO HEE KIM, HYE SUN KIM, YOUNG EUN CHOI, OK SUN JI, HYE YEOP YOON, JUNG HEE LIM, KANG SOOK BAEK, SANG EUN PARK

Digital Background Painting - Chief
SO YEON CHOI

Digital Background Painters
EUN SOO BAN, HA NA KIM, CHUNG RAN EUM, MEE JIN PARK

Digital Composite - Chief
SE HO NA

Digital Compositors
JONG HYUN PARK, HEE JUNG JEONG, HEE JIN KANG, JIN YOON, JOON KYO JEONG, SUN YOUNG PARK, IL WOO BAE, BO HEE KWON, YOUNG JOON HONG

Final Composite/Checking Supervisor
HYUN WOOK CHO

 

 

CAST

HOMER: DAN CASTELLANETA
MARGE: JULIE KAVNER
BART: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
LISA: YEARDLEY SMITH
MAGGIE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
RALPH: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
SCRATCHY: HARRY SHEARER
ITCHY: DAN CASTELLANETA
PROFESSOR FRINK: HANK AZARIA
MR. BURNS: HARRY SHEARER
MRS. KRABAPPEL: MARCIA WALLACE
COMIC BOOK GUY: HANK AZARIA
GREEN DAY: BILLIE JOE ARMSTRONG, FRANK EDWIN WRIGHT III, MICHAEL PRITCHARD
BARNEY: DAN CASTELLANETA
MOE: HANK AZARIA
REV. LOVEJOY: HARRY SHEARER
NED FLANDERS: HARRY SHEARER
GRAMPA: DAN CASTELLANETA
SWEET OLD LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE
MILHOUSE: PAMELA HAYDEN
NELSON: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
COLIN: TRESS MacNEILLE
MRS. SKINNER: TRESS MacNEILLE
CHIEF WIGGUM: HANK AZARIA
ROD FLANDERS: PAMELA HAYDEN
TODD FLANDERS: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
LOU: HANK AZARIA
NELSON'S MOTHER: TRESS MacNEILLE
STAGE MANAGER: DAN CASTELLANETA
KRUSTY THE CLOWN: DAN CASTELLANETA
PIG: TRESS MacNEILLE
CAT LADY: TRESS MacNEILLE
MAYOR QUIMBY: DAN CASTELLANETA
LENNY: HARRY SHEARER
CARL: HANK AZARIA
FAT TONY: JOE MANTEGNA
CLETUS: HANK AZARIA
MAYOR'S AIDE: DAN CASTELLANETA
BUMBLEBEE MAN: HANK AZARIA
SKULL: HARRY SHEARER
MULTI-EYED SQUIRREL: DAN CASTELLANETA
MALE EPA WORKER: HANK AZARIA
FEMALE EPA WORKER: TRESS MacNEILLE
RUSS CARGILL: A. BROOKS
PRESIDENT ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER: HARRY SHEARER
MARTIN: RUSSI TAYLOR
PANICKY MAN: DAN CASTELLANETA
SIDESHOW MEL: DAN CASTELLANETA
MAN: KARL WIEDERGOTT
G.P.S. WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
KENT BROCKMAN : HARRY SHEARER
DOME DEPOT ANNOUNCER: HANK AZARIA
MR. TEENY: DAN CASTELLANETA
PRINCIPAL SKINNER: HARRY SHEARER
EPA OFFICIAL: DAN CASTELLANETA
KISSING COPS: DAN CASTELLANETA, HANK AZARIA
CARNIVAL BARKER: HANK AZARIA
COUNTER MAN: HANK AZARIA
DR. HIBBERT: HARRY SHEARER
APU: HANK AZARIA
SMITHERS: HARRY SHEARER
TOLL BOOTH MAN: HARRY SHEARER
HELEN LOVEJOY: MAGGIE ROSWELL
COOKIE KWAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
LINDSEY NAEGLE: TRESS MacNEILLE
DREDERICK TATUM: HANK AZARIA
SEA CAPTAIN: HANK AZARIA
TOM HANKS: HIMSELF
TV DAD: PHIL ROSENTHAL
TV DAUGHTER: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
TV SON: TRESS MacNEILLE
MEDICINE WOMAN: TRESS MacNEILLE
BEAR: DAN CASTELLANETA
WOMAN ON PHONE: NANCY CARTWRIGHT
GIRL ON PHONE: TRESS MacNEILLE
BOY ON PHONE: DAN CASTELLANETA
NSA WORKER: DAN CASTELLANETA
OFFICER: DAN CASTELLANETA
EPA DRIVER: KARL WIEDERGOTT
EPA PASSENGER: HANK AZARIA
GUARD: HARRY SHEARER
ROBOT: HANK AZARIA
OTTO: HARRY SHEARER
DR. NICK: HANK AZARIA
SANTA'S LITTLE HELPER: DAN CASTELLANETA
KANG: HARRY SHEARER
SQUEAKY-VOICED TEEN: DAN CASTELLANETA

Consultants
LESLIE POPE, IDA RANDOM, SHAY CUNLIFFE

Production Coordinator
MICHAEL NOBORI

Assistants to Mr. Brooks
LISA WALDER, JOSH BORNSTEIN

Assistant to Mr. Groening
VYOLET DIAZ

Assistant to Mr. Jean
MICK KELLY

Assistants to Mr. Sakai
JOSH ADLER, DANIEL LICHTBLAU

Assistant to Mr. Silverman
DANIELLE MAYS

Production Accountant
CRAIG CANNOLD

Assistant Production Accountant
CHRIS STARK

Film Roman Production Accountant
JOHN ROMEO

Rough Draft Production Accountant
JAMES H. GOLDIN

 

Rough Draft Assistant Production

Accountant
SYLVIA C. RAMIREZ

Production Assistants
DAKOTA MORGAN SETZER, DANIEL GORDON, LUCIAN DANIELS, LAUREN L. FRITZ

Animation Production Assistants
JENNY BETTIS, LEJON DOUROUX, RYAN GARCIA, MATTHEW LATHROP, ALICE S. LIN, HUGO LINARES, AMY V. LODEVICO, PAUL “PONG-PONG” MANGULABNAN, ABNER PINEDA, LESLIE ANDREW RIDINGS, CAROLYN ROACH, PETER TRUSS, LEONARDY VELIZ

Additional Production Support
MATT BATTLE, ASHLEY NICOLE BLACK, KEVIN C. JONES, LATREESE RUTHERFORD, BARBARA SIEBERTZ

Film Roman
ITCHARLES McCASKILL, BRAD COOPER, ELAINE DEMARI, JESSE FANNAN, IVAN LAWRENCE, SAMUEL MASON, MIKE MEDARIS, DAVID PLUMB

Recruiting
PHILLIP WILLIAMS

Lab Color Timers
JIM PASSON, CHRIS REGAN

Negative Cutter
GARY BURRITT

 

Titles By PACIFIC TITLE

DIGITAL INTERMEDIATE BY TECHNICOLOR DIGITAL INTERMEDIATES

Digital Film Colorist
TIMOTHY PEELER

DI Producer
ESTHER LEE

 

MUSIC

Additional Music by
RYELAND ALLISON, LORNE BALFE, JAMES DOOLEY, HENRY JACKMAN, MICHAEL LEVINE, ATLI ÖRVARSSON

Featured Guitarist
HEITOR PEREIRA

Featured Vocalist
ELIN CARLSON

Supervising Orchestrator
BRUCE FOWLER

Orchestrators
WALT FOWLER, ELIZABETH FINCH, KEN KUGLER, SUZETTE MORIARTY, STEVE BARTEK, GEOFF STRADLING

Score Recorded and Mixed by
SLAMM ANDREWS

Music Preparation
BOOKER WHITE

Orchestra Conductors
BLAKE NEELY & NICK GLENNIE-SMITH

Music Contractors
SANDY DE CRESCENT & PETER ROTTER

Technical Score Engineers
THOMAS BRODERICK & PETE OSO SNELL

Music Production Coordinator
STEVEN KOFSKY

Score Production Coordinator
ANDREW ZACK

Technical Music Assistants
JACOB SHEA & NOAH SOROTA

Additional Recording by
JEFF BIGGERS

Assistant Engineers
GREG VINES & MATT WARD

 

SCORE MIXED AT REMOTE CONTROL PRODUCTIONS

Digital Recordist
KEVIN GLOBERMAN

Additional Music Editors
STEPHANIE LOWRY, ERICH STRATMANN, MARK JAN WLODAKIEWICZ, MICHAEL JAY

Score Recorded at
THE NEWMAN SCORING STAGE, TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

Recordist
TIM LAUBER

Engineer
DENIS St. AMAND

Stage Managers
TOM STEEL & FRANCESCO PERLANGELI

 

SONGS

ALSO SPRACH ZARATHUSTRA
Written by Richard Strauss

HAIL TO THE CHIEF
Written by James Sanderson

THE SIMPSONS THEME
Written by Danny Elfman
Performed by Green Day
Green Day performs courtesy of Warner Brothers Records, Inc.

NEARER, MY GOD, TO THEE
Written by Sarah Adams and Lowel Mason

AMERICAN IDIOT
Written by Billie Joe Armstrong, Frank Edwin Wright III and Michael Pritchard

HAPPY TOGETHER
Written by Alan Gordon and Garry Bonner
Performed by The Turtles
Courtesy of Flo & Eddie, Inc.
By arrangement with Cohen and Cohen

SPIDER PIG
Based on the Spiderman Theme
Written by Bob Harris and Paul Webster
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin,
Mike Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman,
David Silverman, John Swartzwelder and
Jon Vitti

CAROUSEL RIDE
Written and Performed Herman Beeftink
Courtesy of Elite Source Music Productions
(They Long To Be)

CLOSE TO YOU
Written by Burt Bacharach and Hal David
Performed by The Carpenters
Courtesy of A&M Records
Under license from Universal Enterprises

SPRINGFIELD ANTHEM
Based on "La Marseillaise"
Written by Claude-Joseph Rouget de Lisle
Parody lyrics written by James L. Brooks,
Matt Groening, Al Jean, Ian Maxtone-
Graham, George Meyer, David Mirkin, Mike
Reiss, Mike Scully, Matt Selman, John
Swartzwelder and Jon Vitti

SOUNDTRACK AVAILABLE ON EXTREME MUSIC ANIMATION

 

SPECIAL THANKS

LAURIE BIERNACKI, UTIT CHOOMUANG, BRETT COKER, FRANCISCO DEL CUETO, DAWN FINLEY, ELLEN HOWARD, BRIAN KOKOSZKA, RON McNUTT, SHELLEY MCCULLY, STEVE MILLS, HERIBERTO MORALES, JESSE TORRES, ROBERT WEAVER

C.I.S. TOON BOOM ANIMATION INC.

SPECIAL THANKS TO: JULIE ANSELL, GREGG BERGER, MAURICE LAMARCHE, RICK POLIZZI

FILMED ON LOCATION IN SPRINGFIELD

Prints by DELUXE®

KODAK

FILM STOCK (Logo)
DOLBY (logo)
DTS(logo)

Approved No. 43622 (MPAA Globe)

MOTION PICTURE ASSOCIATION OF AMERICA
IATSE "Bug"
© 2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film, Corporation in all territories except Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain. © 2007 TCF Hungary Film Rights Exploitation Limited Liability Company and Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation in Brazil, Italy, Japan, Korea and Spain.

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.

The events, characters and firms depicted in this photoplay are fictitious. Any similarity to actual persons, living or dead, or to actual events or firms is purely coincidental. Ownership of this motion picture is protected by copyright and other applicable laws, and any unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition of this motion picture could result in criminal prosecution as well as civil liability.